MJCA-Athletic

TSSAA HONORS

ATHLETE AWARD SPORT/YEAR
Amelia Lyons All District 2 – Division II-A Basketball 2018
Darius Hylick All Region – Division II-A Football 2017
Logan Collier All Region – Division II-A Football 2017
Alex Pitman All Region – Division II-A Football 2017
David Hylick All Region – Division II-A Football 2017
Andrew Kittrell All Region – Division II-A Football 2017
Brayden Cox All Region – Division II-A Football 2017
Darius Hylick All State – Division II-A Football 2017
Logan Collier All State – Division II-A Football 2017
Alex Pitman All State – Division II-A Football 2017
David Hylick All State – Division II-A Football 2017
Amelia Lyons All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2017
Marcella Gallione All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2017
Dava Slaughter All District 1 – Division II-A Volleyball 2017
Dawson Perry All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2017
Daniel Boehm All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2017
Noah Michael All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2017
Abi Hildabrand All District 1 – Division II-A Softball 2017
Megan Blackwell All District 1 – Division II-A Softball 2017
Hunter Stonebraker All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2017
David Salazar All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2017
Logan Anderson All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2017
Tyler West All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2017
Marcella Gallione All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2017
Austin Collier Dist. Co-Defensive Player of the Year Football 2016
Darius Hylick All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2016
Andrew Kittrell All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2016
Jacob Hall All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2016
David Hylick All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2016
Alex Pitman All Academic Team Football 2016
Josiah Scott All State (TSWA) Track & Field 2016
Josiah Scott TSSAA State Runner up Track & Field 2016
Josiah Scott TSSAA State Qualifier Track & Field 2016
Caitlyn Smith All District 1 – Division II-A Softball 2016
Abi Hildabrand All District 1 – Division II-A Softball 2016
Justus Willis All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2016
Dawson Perry All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2016
Daniel Boehm All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2016
Caroline Scott All District Tournament Team Basketball 2016
Justus Willis All District Tournament Team Basketball 2016
Caroline Scott All District 1-Division II-A Basketball 2016
Logan Anderson All District 1-Division II-A Basketball 2016
Justus Willis All District 1-Division II-A Basketball 2016
Alex Pitman All Academic Team District 1 Football 2015
Andrew Kittrell All District 1-Division II-A Football 2015
Josiah Scott All District 1-Division II-A Football 2015
Nathan Green All District 1-Division II-A Football 2015
Austin Collier All District 1-Division II-A Football 2015
Sarah Schlosser All District 1-Division II-A Soccer 2015
Bailey Jarrett All District 1-Division II-A Soccer 2015
Marcella Gallione All District 1-Division II-A Soccer 2015
Liz Russ All District 1-Division II-A Volleyball 2015
Caroline Scott All District 1-Division II-A Volleyball 2015
Ben Ormsby All District 1-Division II-A Soccer 2015
Josiah Scott State Qualifier Division II-A/AA Track and Field 2015
Meredith Orr All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2014-2015
Landon Boyd All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2014-2015
Amanda Wall All Tournament District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2014-2015
Tristan Mathis All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2014
Christian Webster All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2014
Peyton Sloan All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2014
Rikesh Vanmali All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2014
Amanda Wall All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2014
Marcella Gallione All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2014
Sarah Schlosser All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2014
Lauren Wankel All District 1 – Division II-A Volleyball 2014
Andy Pittman All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2014
Elliott Lee All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2014
Zack Jones All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2014
Ashley Walling All District 1 – Division II-A Softball 2014
Abi Hildabrand All District 1 – Division II-A Softball 2014
Collin Keith All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2014
Lauren Wankel All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2013-2014
Zach Jones All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2013-2014
Allison Mahabir All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2013
Amanda Wall All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2013
Sarah Schlosser All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2013
Gilbert Russ All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2013
Elliot Lee All District 1 – Division II-A Football 2013
Zach Jones All District 1 – Division II-A Football
Elliott Lee All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2013
Ryan Jordan All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2013
Andy Pittman All District 1 – Division II-A Baseball 2013
Collin Keith All District 1 – Division II-A Soccer 2013
Jackson Harrell All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2012-2013
Lynnze Ethridge All District 1 – Division II-A Basketball 2012-2013
Noah Wilson All Region Division II-A Football 2012
Elliott Lee All Region Division II-A Football
Allison Mahabir All Region Division II-A Soccer 2012
Lauren Wankel All Region Division II-A Volleyball 2012
Brianna Caldwell All Region Division II-A Softball 2012
Brian Schlosser All Region Division II-A Soccer 2012
Elliott Lee All Region Division II-A Baseball 2012
Zack Jones All Region Division II-A Baseball 2012
Ben Wankel All Region Division II-A Basketball 2011-2012
Lynnze Ethridge All Region Division II-A Basketball 2011-2012
Allison Mahabir All Region Division II-A Soccer 2011
Carver Hibbett All State (TSWA) Division II-A Football 2011
Allison Mahabir All State (TSCA) Division II-A Soccer 2011
Lindsey Liles All Region Division II-A Soccer 2011
Carver Hibbett All Region Division II-A Football 2011
Brianna Caldwell All Region Division II-A Volleyball 2011
Allison Mahabir All Tournament Division II-A Soccer 2011
Emily Threadgill All Region Division II-A Softball 2011
Cody Butler All Region Division II-A Baseball 2011
Zach Pollock All Region Division II-A Soccer 2011
Bryan Schlosser All Region Division II-A Soccer 2011
Sam Mummert All Region Division II-A Soccer 2011
TJ Roberts All Region Division II-A Basketball 2010-2011
Ben Wankel All Region Division II-A Basketball 2010-2011
Allison Mahabir All Region Division II-A Soccer 2010
Brianna Caldwell All Region Division II-A Soccer 2010
TJ Roberts State Tournament Qualifier Golf 2010
Sam Mummert All Region Division II-A Soccer 2010
TC Palmer All Region Division II-A Soccer 2010
Zach Pollock All Region Division II-A Soccer 2010
Bryan Scholler All Region Division II-A Soccer 2010
Leanna Sanders All Region Division II-A Softball 2010
Lindsey Kolbe All Region Division II-A Volleyball 2009
Aubrey Parsons All Region Division II-A Soccer 2009
Tyler Sumner All Region Division II-A Football 2009
Tyler Holloway All District 8-A Baseball 2009
Drew Hutchison All District 8-A Baseball 2009
TJ Roberts All District 8-A Baseball 2009
Ryan Dunnawold All District 8-A Soccer 2009
Lee Fallin All District 8-A Soccer 2009
Dylan Gammon All District 8-A Soccer 2009
Sam Mummert All District 8-A Soccer 2009
Brian Schlosser All District 8-A Soccer 2009
Stephen Swords All District 8-A Soccer 2009
Caleb Wagler All District 8-A Tennis 2009
Rachel Walker All District 8-A Tennis 2009
Emily Threadgill All District 8-A Softball 2009
Austin Wortman All District 8-A Basketball 2008-2009
Drew Hutchison All District 8-A Basketball 2008-2009
Sarah Worden All District 8-A Basketball 2008-2009
Zach Orr All Region 4-A Football 2008
Chris Frazier All Region 4-A Football 2008
Dustan Hepburn All Region 4-A Football 2008
Sarah Swords All District 8-A/AA Soccer 2008
Kayla Webb All District 8-A/AA Soccer 2008
Jonathan Roberts All District 8-A Baseball 2008
Hannah Staggs All District 8-A Softball 2008
Chelsea Mobley All District 8-A Tennis 2008
Kate Walker All District 8-A Tennis 2008
Roderick Zacherius All District 8-A Soccer 2008
Steven Swords All District 8-A Soccer 2008
Lee Fallin All District 8-A Soccer 2008
Ryan Dunnawold All District 8-A Soccer 2008
Justin Branim All District 8-A Soccer 2008
Victor Underwood All District 8-A Basketball 2007-2008
Austin Wortman All District 8-A Basketball 2007-2008
Ashley Hudson All District 8-A Basketball 2007-2008
Christine Humes All District 8-A Basketball 2007-2008
Hannah Mummert All District 8-A Soccer 2007
Faith Fallin All District 8-A Soccer 2007
Hannah Staggs All Region 4-A Cross Country 2007
Chris Frazier All Region 4-A Football 2007
Tyler Kocher All Region 4-A Football 2007
Chris Frazier All District 8-A Baseball 2007
Johnathan Roberts All District 8-A Baseball 2007
Dean Richards All District 8-A Soccer 2007
Corey Wills All District 8-A Soccer 2007
Josh McKenzie All District 8-A Tennis 2007
Andrew Ziady All District 8-A Tennis 2007
Crystal Harwell All District 8-A Tennis 2007
Crystal Harwell District 8-A Champion Tennis 2007
Cindy Overstreet All District 8-A Tennis 2007
Kate Walker All District 8-A Tennis 2007
Victor Underwood All District 8-A Basketball 2006-2007
Victor Underwood District MVP 8-A Basketball 2006-2007
Christine Humes All District 8-A Basketball 2006-2007
Hannah Staggs All District 8-A Cross Country 2006
Sarah Inman All Tournament 8A Soccer 2006
Sheena Patel All Tournament 8A Soccer 2006
Kayla Robinson All Tournament 8A Soccer 2006
Demi Gregory Defensive MVP District 8-A Soccer 2006
Holly Morgan All District 8-A Volleyball 2006
Holly Morgan All Tournament 8-A Volleyball 2006
Victor Underwood All State(TN Sports Writers) Football 2006
Justin Branim All Region 4-A Football 2006
Victor Underwood All Region 4-A Football 2006
Jonathan Roberts All District 8-A Baseball 2006
Courtney Harris All District 8-A Softball 2006
Ben Breska All District 8-A Soccer 2006
Adam Snider All District 8-A Soccer 2006
Andrew Ziady All District 8-A Tennis 2006
Crystal Harwell All District 8-A Tennis 2006
Victor Underwood All District 8-A Basketball 2005-2006
Sarah Worden All District 8-A Basketball 2005-2006
Hannah Staggs All District 8-A Cross Country 2005
Demi Gregory All District 8-A Soccer 2005
Sheena Patel All District 8-A Soccer 2005
Kayla Robinson All District 8-A Soccer 2006
Courtney Harris All District 8-A Volleyball 2005
Blake Harris All Region 4-A Football 2005
Danny Jackel All Region 4-A Football 2005
Robert Post All District 8-A Baseball 2005
Aaron Staggs All District 8-A Baseball 2005
Chris Gunter All District 9-A Soccer 2005
Brandon McCaw All District 8-A Soccer 2005
Josh Storie All District 9-A Soccer 2005
Corey Wills All District 9-A Soccer 2005
Amanda Vantrease All District 9-A Softball 2005
Ben McKenzie All District 8-A Tennis 2005
Josh McKenzie All District 9-A Tennis 2005
Crystal Harwell and Victoria Reed TSSAA STATE CHAMPIONS Doubles Tennis 2005
Crystal Harwell All District 8-A Tennis 2005
Victoria Reed All District 8-A Tennis 2005
Greg Thomas All District 8-A Basketball 2005
Demi Gregory All District 9-A Soccer 2004
Brianna Lane All District 9-A Soccer 2004
Kristen Tewmey All District 9-A Soccer 2004
Erica Morgan All District 9-A Volleyball 2004
Phillip Ross All Region 4-A Football 2004
Keith Patterson All Region 4-A Football 2004
Kasey Lawrence All District 9-A Soccer 2004
Brandon McCaw All District 9-A Soccer 2004
Chris Gunter All District 9-A Soccer 2004
Ben McKenzie All District 9-A Tennis 2004
Josh McKenzie All District 9-A Tennis 2004
Crystal Harwell All District 9-A Tennis 2004
Victoria Reed All District 9-A Tennis 2004
Courtney Harris All District 8-A Softball 2004
Kim Terry All District 8-A Basketball 2003-2004
Heather Barber All District 9-A CO-MVP Soccer 2003
Rylee Baker All District 9-A Soccer 2003
Brianna Lane All District 9-A Soccer 2003
Kim Terry All District 9-A Soccer 2003
Jake Ethridge All District 8-A Baseball 2003
Stephen Goodin District MVP 9-A Soccer 2003
Stephen Dill All District 9-A Soccer 2003
Raul Insignarei All District 9-A Soccer 2003
Kasey Lawrence All District 9-A Soccer 2003
Daniel Markanich All District 9-A Soccer 2003
Courtney Harris All District 8-A Softball 2003
Crystal Harwell and Tori Reed TSSAA State Qualifer A Tennis 2003
Rylee Baker All District 9-A Soccer 2002
Heather Barber All District 9-A Soccer 2002
Kelly League All District 9-A Soccer 2002
Sarah Fairbanks All District 9-A Volleyball 2002
Stephen Dill All District 9-A Soccer 2002
Stephen Goodin All District 9-A Soccer 2002
David Kitchen All District 9-A Basketball 2001-2002
Brent Lane All District 8-A Basketball 2001-2002
Jennifer Wright All District 8-A Cross Country 2001
Heather Barber All District 9-A Soccer 2001
Kelly League All District 9-A Soccer 2001
Kelly League All District 9-A Soccer 2001
Sarah Fairbanks All District 9-A Volleyball 2001
Thomas Haley All District A Soccer 2001
Dolf Jankle All District A Soccer 2001
Brent Lane All District A Soccer 2001
Edgar Llop All District A Soccer 2001
David Kitchen All District 8-A MVP Basketball 2000-2001
Brent Lane All Tournament 8-A Basketball 2000-2001
Matt Pannell All District 8-A Basketball 2000-2001
David Kitchen All Tournament 8-A Basketball 2000-2001
Brent Lane All District 8-A Basketball 2000-2001
Jennifer Wright All District 8-A Basketball 2000-2001
Amanda Eggleston All District A Soccer 2000
Heather Barber All District A Soccer 2000
Mike Lynn All Mid State A Cross Country 2000
Amanda Eggleston All Mid State A Cross Country
Brent Lane All District 8-A Basketball 2000-2001
Jonathan Lane All District A Soccer 2000
James Storie All District A Soccer 2000
Julie Fielding All District 8-A Softball 2000
Sarah McCarty All District 8-A Softball 2000
Jennifer Wright All District 8-A Softball 2000
Brent Lane All District A Tennis 2000
Ryan Shoemake All District A Tennis 2000
Anne Layton All District A Tennis 2000
Kristi Rodgers All District A Tennis 2000
David Kitchen All District 8-A Basketball 1999-2000
James Storie All District 8-A Basketball 1999-2000
Jennifer Wright All District 8-A Basketball 1999-2000
James Storie All Mid State A Cross Country 1999
Amanda Eggleston All Mid State A Cross Country
Kristi Rodgers All District A Volleyball 1999
James Storie All Region Division II Basketball 1998-1999
Veronica Eggleston All Region Division II Basketball 1998-1999
Susan Canida All Region Division II Volleyball 1998
Bobby Dawson All Region Division II Baseball 1998
Tommy Hall All Region Division II Basketball 1997-1998
Bobby Dawson All Region Division II Basketball 1997-1998
Bethany Cornett All Region Division II Volleyball 1997-1998
Daniel Friel All District 18-A Tennis 1997
Tara Webb All District 18-A Tennis 1997