COLLEGE SIGNEES

The MJCA Athletics Department is proud to recognize the following MJCA student-athletes who went on to compete at the collegiate level.

 

NAME SPORT GRADUATION YEAR COLLEGE
Cole Alsup Baseball 2018 Trevecca Nazarene University
Noah Michael Baseball 2018 Brescia University
Mary Laxton Volleyball 2018 Bryan College
David Hylick Football 2018 Lindsey Wilson College
Daniel Boehm Baseball 2017 Cumberland University
Samuel Eastin Football 2017 Birmingham Southern College
Austin Collier Football 2017 Bethel University
Josiah Scott Track & Field 2016 Cumberland University
Justus Willis Basketball 2016 Northwest Christian University
Caroline Scott Basketball 2016 Cumberland University
Connor Underwood Baseball 2016 Cumberland University
Newman Ward Basketball 2015 Welch College
Ashley Walling Track & Field 2015 Trevecca Nazarene University
Caroline Cummings Cheer 2015 Trevecca Nazarene University
Miles Guidry Football 2015 Cumberland University
Christian Webster Football 2015 Olivet Nazarene
Zack Jones Football 2014 Tusculum College
Rachel Walker Tennis, CC 2013 Tennessee Wesleyan College
Katie Ormsby Soccer 2013 Faulkner University
Sam Mummert Soccer 2012 Trevecca Nazerene University
Jessica Melvin Basketball 2012 Welch College
Taylor Barnett Cheer 2009 Belmont University
Victor Underwood Football 2008 Cumberland University
Hannah Staggs Cross Country 2008 Union University
Kristen Tewmey Volleyball 2008 Cumberland University
Victor Underwood Basketball 2008 Bryan College
Kate Walker Tennis 2008 Carson Newman College
Zach Womble Basketball 2008 Free Will Baptist Bible College
Anna Haley Basketball 2007 Bryan College
Crystal Harwell Tennis 2007 King College
Kayla Robinson Soccer 2007 Mid-America Christian University
Robert Post Baseball 2005 Cumberland University
Victoria Reed Tennis 2005 Southwest Baptist University
Phillip Ross Football 2005 Austin Peay University
Josh Storie Cross Country 2005 Bryan College
Heather Barber Soccer 2004 Trevecca Nazarene University
Kim Terry Soccer, Basketball 2004 Trevecca Nazarene University
Stephen Goodin Soccer 2003 Union University
Grace Lynn Cheerleading 2003 Middle Tennessee State University
Brandon Keeton Baseball 2002 Cumberland University
Jennifer Wright Basketball 2002 Mars Hill College
Amanda Eggleston Cross Country 2001 Union University
Mike Lynn Cross Country 2001 Cumberland University
Ashley Richardson Volleyball 2001 Cumberland University
Heather Terry Soccer 2001 Trevecca Nazerene University
Rachel Walker Tennis 2001 Union University
Veronica Eggleston Basketball 1999 Volunteer State Community College
Daniel Friel Tennis 1999 Cumberland University
Dawn Brock Cheerleading 1997 Cumberland University
Leslie Hall Volleyball 1997 Johnson Bible College